Meet the Orchestra

CONDUCTOR

Barry Silverman

 

First Violins

Alexis Meschter

        acting concertmaster

Katherine Cash

        concertmaster (sub)

Kathleen Mangusing

        concertmaster (sub), viola

Macie Slick

Pat Hosokawa

Rachel Verbeek

Madison Clark

James Lee

Michael Lipps

Jan Poth

Celeste Deppmeier

Cheryl Lu

 

SECOND VIOLINS

Michael Voronel

        principal

Ann Brenton

        acting principal

Zoe Folwell

Toni Niedringhaus

Diana Bjornsted

Britanny Winckler

Michael Chan

David Moulton

Gail Foor

Joyce Winter

 

VIOLA

Diana Lobel

        principal

Leonie Kramer

Bob Love

John Kendrick

Preston Yamasaki

 

CELLO

Elizabeth Moulton

        principal

Carol Ajibabi

Steve Velez

Melissa Hasin

Larry Briner

Michael Schwarz

Bass

Wanda Ortiz

        principal

Matt Hare

Michael Evans

Carlos Rivera

Chris Hornung

HARP

Susie Gardner

        principal

FLUTE & PICCOLO

Ben Barth

        principal

Kathy Dyer

        second & piccolo 

 

OBOE & English Horn

Holly Patternson

        principal

Kathy Oh

        second

Ann Ludwig

        second & English horn

Marilyn Schram

        principal (Local 47)

 

Clarinet

Lea Steffens

        principal

Marianne Wightman

        second

Karen Zelazo

        bass clarinet

 

bassoon

Scott Reese

        principal

Bill Hunker

        second

 

HORN

Linda Duffin

        principal

Kristin Morrison

        second

Mark Ghiassi

        third

Adrian Dunker

        fourth

Steve Mahpar

        fourth

 

trumpet

Rich Chasin

        principal

Mark Green

        second

Marie-France S. Downer

        third

Linda Price

        third

Phil Pacier

        trumpet, cornet guitar, electric bass

 

trombones

Ben Olariu

        principal

June Satton

        second (alt)

Tayler Covey

        second

Jeff Stupin

        third, bass trombone

 

TUBA

Chris Popperwell

        principal

 

Timpani & Percussion

Danielle Squyres

        principal timpani

Damion Frigillana

        principal percussion

Matt Ordaz

        drumset, percussion, principal timpani

Lynda Sue Marks

        mallets

Drew Hemwall

        percussion, drum set

 
 

keyboards

Rob Woyshner

        classical & pop

Christopher Smith

        broadway